Trapezites waterhousei Laterite Ochre

Hesperiidae  

Subfamily Coeliadinae
•  Badamia exclamationis (Narrow-winged Awl)
•  Hasora discolora (Green Awl)
•  Hasora hurama (Broad-banded Awl)
Hasora hurama hurama
Hasora hurama territorialis
•  Hasora chromus (Chrome Awl)
•  Hasora khoda (Narrow-banded Awl)
•  Allora doleschallii (Peacock Awl) 
•  Allora major (Greater Peacock Awl)

Subfamily Pyrginae
•  Euschemon rafflesia (Regent Skipper)
Euschemon rafflesia alba
Euschemon rafflesia rafflesia
•  Chaetocneme denitza (Ornate Dusk-flat)
•  Chaetocneme beata (Eastern Dusk-flat)
•  Chaetocneme critomedia (Banded Dusk-flat)
•  Chaetocneme porphyropis (Purple Dusk-flat)
•  Netrocoryne repanda (Eastern Flat)
Netrocoryne repanda repanda
Netrocoryne repanda expansa
•  Tagiades japetus (Pied Flat)
•  Exometoeca nycteris (Western Flat)

Subfamily Trapezitinae
•  Rachelia extrusa (Blue-flash Skipper)
•  Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre)
•  Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre)
•  Trapezites iacchoides (Silver-studded Ochre)
•  Trapezites maheta (Northern Silver Ochre)
•  Trapezites praxedes (Southern Silver Ochre)
•  Trapezites genevieveae (Ornate Ochre)
•  Trapezites luteus (Yellow Ochre)
Trapezites luteus leucon
Trapezites luteus luteus
Trapezites luteus glaucus
•  Trapezites sciron (Sciron Ochre)
Trapezites sciron sciron
Trapezites sciron eremicola
•  Trapezites atkinsi (Speckled Ochre)
•  Trapezites argenteoornatus (Silver-spotted Ochre)
•  Trapezites waterhousei (Laterite Ochre)
•  Trapezites macqueeni (Bronze Ochre)
•  Trapezites petalia (Black-ringed Ochre)
•  Trapezites iacchus (Brown Ochre)
•  Trapezites heteromacula (Small Orange Ochre)
•  Trapezites eliena (Orange Ochre)
•  Trapezites taori (Sandstone Ochre)
•  Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre)
Trapezites symmomus symmomus
Trapezites symmomus soma
Trapezites symmomus sombra
•  Anisynta sphenosema (Wedge Grass-skipper)
•  Anisynta cynone (Mottled Grass-skipper)
Anisynta cynone cynone
Anisynta cynone gunneda
•  Anisynta tillyardi (Chequered Grass-skipper)
•  Anisynta monticolae (Montane Grass Skipper)
•  Anisynta dominula (Two-brand Grass Skipper)
Anisynta dominula dominula
Anisynta dominula pria
•  Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper)
•  Dispar compacta (Dispar Skipper)
•  Neohesperilla senta (Spotted Grass-skipper)
•  Neohesperilla xiphiphora (Sword-brand Grass-skipper)
•  Neohesperilla crocea (Narrow-brand Grass-skipper)
•  Neohesperilla xanthomera (Yellow Grass-skipper)
•  Toxidia thyrrhus (Dusky Grass-skipper)
•  Toxidia parvula (Parvula Skipper
•  Toxidia andersoni (Southern Grass-skipper)
•  Toxidia rietmanni (White-brand Skipper)
Toxidia rietmanni parasema
Toxidia rietmanni rietmanni
•  Toxidia doubledayi (Lilac Grass-skipper)
•  Toxidia inornata (Spotless Grass-Skipper)
•  Toxidia melania (Dark Grass-skipper)
•  Toxidia peron (Dingy Skipper)
•  Signeta flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper)
•  Signeta tymbophora (Dark Shield-skipper)
•  Oreisplanus munionga (Alpine Sedge-skipper)
Oreisplanus munionga larana
Oreisplanus munionga munionga
•  Oreisplanus perornatus (Montane Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla ornata (Spotted Sedge-skipper)
Hesperilla ornata ornata
Hesperilla ornata monotherma
•  Hesperilla picta (Painted Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla hopsoni (Golden Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla crypsargyra (Silver Sedge-skipper)
Hesperilla crypsargyra crypsargyra
Hesperilla crypsargyra binna
•  Hesperilla mastersi (Chequered Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla idothea (Flame Sedge-skipper)
Hesperilla idothea clara
Hesperilla idothea idothea
•  Hesperilla donnysa (Donnysa Skipper)
Hesperilla donnysa albina
Hesperilla donnysa aurantia
Hesperilla donnysa donnysa
Hesperilla donnysa galena
•  Hesperilla flavescens (Yellow Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla chrysotricha (Golden-haired Sedge-skipper)
Hesperilla chrysotricha chrysotricha
Hesperilla chrysotricha cyclospila
•  Hesperilla malindeva (Two-spotted Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla sarnia (Swift Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla furva (Grey Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla crypsigramma (Wide-brand Sedge-skipper)
•  Hesperilla sexguttata (Riverine Sedge-skipper)
•  Motasingha dirphia (Western Brown Skipper)
•  Motasingha trimaculata (Large Brown Skipper)
Motasingha trimaculata dilata
Motasingha trimaculata occidentalis
Motasingha trimaculata trimaculata
•  Antipodia chaostola (Heath Sand-skipper)
Antipodia chaostola chaostola
Antipodia chaostola chares
Antipodia chaostola leucophaea
•  Antipodia atralba (Diamond Sand-skipper)
•  Antipodia dactyliota (Western Sand-skipper)
Antipodia dactyliota dactyliota
Antipodia dactyliota nila
•  Proeidosa polysema (Spinifex Sand-skipper)
•  Croitana croites (Yellow Sand-skipper)
•  Croitana arenaria (Inland Sand-skipper)
Croitana arenaria arenaria
Croitana arenaria pilepudla
•  Croitana aestiva (Desert Sand-skipper)
•  Herimosa albovenata (White-veined Sand-skipper)
Herimosa albovenata albovenata
Herimosa albovenata weemala
Herimosa albovenata fuscata
•  Mesodina aeluropis (Montane Iris-skipper)
•  Mesodina halyzia (Eastern Iris-skipper)
•  Mesodina gracillima (Northern Iris-skipper)
•  Mesodina cyanophracta (Blue Iris-skipper)
•  Mesodina hayi (Narrow-winged Iris-skipper)

Subfamily Hesperiinae
•  Notocrypta waigensis (Banded Demon)
•  Parnara bada (Grey Swift)
•  Parnara amalia (Orange Swift)
•  Borbo cinnara (Rice Swift)
•  Borbo impar (Yellow Swift)
Borbo impar lavinia
Borbo impar tetragraphus
•  Pelopidas agna (Dingy Swift)
•  Pelopidas lyelli (Lyell’s Swift)
•  Taractrocera anisomorpha (Large Yellow Grass-dart)
•  Taractrocera ina (No-brand Grass-dart)
•  Taractrocera dolon (River-sand Grass-dart)
Taractrocera dolon diomedes
Taractrocera dolon dolon
•  Taractrocera ilia (Rock Grass-dart)
•  Taractrocera psammopetra (Sandstone Grass-dart)
•  Taractrocera papyria (White-banded Grass-dart)
Taractrocera papyria papyria
Taractrocera papyria agraulia
•  Ocybadistes hypomeloma (White-margined Grass-dart)
Ocybadistes hypomeloma hypomeloma
Ocybadistes hypomeloma vaga
•  Ocybadistes flavovittatus (Narrow-brand Grass-dart)
Ocybadistes flavovittatus flavovittatus
Ocybadistes flavovittatus vesta
•  Ocybadistes walkeri (Green Grass-dart)
Ocybadistes walkeri hypochlorus
Ocybadistes walkeri olivia
Ocybadistes walkeri sothis
•  Ocybadistes knightorum (Black Grass-dart)
•  Ocybadistes ardea (Orange Grass-dart)
•  Suniana sunias (Wide-brand Grass-dart)
Suniana sunias rectivitta
Suniana sunias sauda
•  Suniana lascivia (Dark Grass-dart)
Suniana lascivia lascivia
Suniana lascivia neocles
Suniana lascivia larrakia
Suniana lascivia lasus
•  Arrhenes marnas (Swamp Darter)
•  Arrhenes dschilus (Scrub Darter)
•  Telicota eurotas (Northern Sedge-darter)
•  Telicota eurychlora (Southern Sedge-darter)
•  Telicota colon (Pale-orange Darter)
•  Telicota ancilla (Green Darter)
•  Telicota ohara (Northern Large Darter)
•  Telicota anisodesma (Southern Large Darter)
•  Telicota augias (Bright-orange Darter)
•  Telicota mesoptis (Narrow-brand Darter)
•  Telicota brachydesma (Small Darter)
•  Cephrenes augiades (Orange Palm-dart)
•  Cephrenes trichopepla (Yellow Palm-dart)
•  Sabera caesina (White-clubbed Swift)
•  Sabera dobboe (Yellow-streaked Swift)
•  Sabera fuliginosa (White-fringed Swift)
•  Mimene atropatene (Purple Swift)

If you found this interesting, please Share it :